Is Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavouring
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Wheat , Maize Semolina , Wheat Flour), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar (With Anti-caking Agent: Starch), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherols
Check Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


