Is COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Raw Cashews), Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Gluten-free Flour (Garbanzo Bean, Potato Starch, Tapioca, White Sorghum, Fava Bean), Gluten-free Oats, Brown Sugar, Salt, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Flax Seeds, Vanilla Extract (Grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pectin
Check COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


