Is COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Raw Cashews), Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Gluten-free Flour (Garbanzo Bean, Potato Starch, Tapioca, White Sorghum, Fava Bean), Gluten-free Oats, Brown Sugar, Salt, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Flax Seeds, Vanilla Extract (Grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pectin

Check COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY JAM is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go