Is COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • salted butter
  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk product
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whipping cream
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • +1 more

salted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, CULTURED MILK PRODUCT (MILK, WHIPPING CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3), HIGH FAT COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLUCOSE, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALGINATE BLEND (TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE), SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check COOKIE DOUGH BAR CAKE WITH DECADENT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH COOKIE DOUGH AND WHIPPED CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go