Is Cookie Dough Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ca 90405 usa visit us at www
- natural and artificial flavors
- vegetable glycerin
- cocoa butter dextrose
- natural flavor
ca 90405 usa visit us at www
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), HEAT-TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE sp (25g) COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), PALM KERNEL OIL, 20 DARK BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), Value MILKFAT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT 6% XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. MADE IN USA. KOSHER DAIRY. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT. PRODUCT IS PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PACKAGES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK SOLIDS, EGGS, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN. TASTE OF NATURE, INC. SANTA MONICA, CA 90405 USA VISIT US AT WWW.CANDYASAP.COM OR EMAIL INFO@CANDYASAP.COM 23% 0% 2% 6% Just The Dough 0% % Cookie Dough % %% a TWE Line Mall Best The Rough Cookie Dough Bites Cookie Dough Try them Now MADE IN THE USA COOKIE DOUGH BITES 2.6 OZ 55956 02565 4
Check Cookie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


