Is Cookie Dough Bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • kosher dairy
  • milk
  • value milkfat
  • milk chocolate sp
  • whole milk powder
  • non-fat dry milk
  • milk chocolate flavored coating

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), HEAT-TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE sp (25g) COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), PALM KERNEL OIL, 20 DARK BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), Value MILKFAT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT 6% XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. MADE IN USA. KOSHER DAIRY. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT. PRODUCT IS PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PACKAGES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK SOLIDS, EGGS, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN. TASTE OF NATURE, INC. SANTA MONICA, CA 90405 USA VISIT US AT WWW.CANDYASAP.COM OR EMAIL INFO@CANDYASAP.COM 23% 0% 2% 6% Just The Dough 0% % Cookie Dough % %% a TWE Line Mall Best The Rough Cookie Dough Bites Cookie Dough Try them Now MADE IN THE USA COOKIE DOUGH BITES 2.6 OZ 55956 02565 4

Check Cookie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingDipping