Is Cookie Dough Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- heat-treated wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
heat-treated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), HEAT-TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE sp (25g) COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), PALM KERNEL OIL, 20 DARK BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), Value MILKFAT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT 6% XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. MADE IN USA. KOSHER DAIRY. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT. PRODUCT IS PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PACKAGES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK SOLIDS, EGGS, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN. TASTE OF NATURE, INC. SANTA MONICA, CA 90405 USA VISIT US AT WWW.CANDYASAP.COM OR EMAIL INFO@CANDYASAP.COM 23% 0% 2% 6% Just The Dough 0% % Cookie Dough % %% a TWE Line Mall Best The Rough Cookie Dough Bites Cookie Dough Try them Now MADE IN THE USA COOKIE DOUGH BITES 2.6 OZ 55956 02565 4
Check Cookie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


