Is Cookie Dough Bitz Campfire S'mores Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heat-Treated All-Purpose Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid; Enriched/Bleached), Vegan Butter (Oil Blend (Palm, Soybean, Canola, And Olive Oils), Water), Brown Sugar [Sucrose), Sugar, Marshmallow Fluff (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg White, Vanilla), Unsweetened Applesauce (Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid), Graham Cracker (Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, Canola Oil, Molasses, Palm Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt), Semi Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Salt

Check Cookie Dough Bitz Campfire S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking