This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cookie Dough Choc Brownie Snack Bar Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (9%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Icing Sugar (sugar, Maize Starch), Milk Choc Compound Chips (5%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder (4%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Humectant (glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt. Contains Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Lupin, Egg, Sesame, Peanut, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.

Check Cookie Dough Choc Brownie Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cookie Dough Choc Brownie Snack Bar | Spoonful