No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cookie Dough Choc Brownie Snack Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (9%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Icing Sugar (sugar, Maize Starch), Milk Choc Compound Chips (5%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder (4%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Humectant (glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt. Contains Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Lupin, Egg, Sesame, Peanut, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.

Check Cookie Dough Choc Brownie Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Cookie Dough Choc Brownie Snack Bar | Spoonful