Is COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, BAKING POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT

Check COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go