Is COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, CACAO, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, STEVIA AND CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


