Is COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GRASS FED BOVINE COLLAGEN, CACAO BUTTER, MCT OIL POWDER (MCT OIL FROM COCONUT, ACACIA GUM), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC 100% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
COOKIE DOUGH COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


