Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at Yummy Cookie Dough Dessert 300g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Soft Brown Sugar, Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Chocolate Chunks (7%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Flavouring], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Palm Oil, Cornflour, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates)

Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at Yummy Cookie Dough Dessert 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking