Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at Yummy Cookie Dough Dessert 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Soft Brown Sugar, Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Chocolate Chunks (7%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Flavouring], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Palm Oil, Cornflour, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates)
Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at Yummy Cookie Dough Dessert 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at Yummy Cookie Dough Dessert 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


