Is Cookie Dough Dynamo exträaz Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Cookie dough pieces (wheat flour, sugar, butter, brown sugar, water, corn oil, fructose, glucose solids, salt, baking soda, natural flavour), Sugar, Fudge chips (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa, butter oil, corn starch, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Liquid egg yolk, Natural flavour
Check Cookie Dough Dynamo exträaz Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Dynamo exträaz Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


