Is COOKIE DOUGH, FUDGE BROWNIE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate pieces

semisweet chocolate pieces

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PALM FRUIT AND CANOLA OIL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POWDERED SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, EGGS, MOLASSES, COCOA, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA.

Check COOKIE DOUGH, FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking