Is Cookie Dough Granola Butter Oat Haus Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with creamy spreadability and intermittent crunchy clusters; smooth base with grainy chew. Commonly used on toast, stirred into yogurt, swirled into warm cereal, dolloped on fruit, or incorporated into baking and snacks. Reviewers commonly cite enjoyable taste, convenient jar consistency, occasional clumping, and varied serving suggestions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cookie dough type flavor
natural cookie dough type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with creamy spreadability and intermittent crunchy clusters; smooth base with grainy chew. Commonly used on toast, stirred into yogurt, swirled into warm cereal, dolloped on fruit, or incorporated into baking and snacks. Reviewers commonly cite enjoyable taste, convenient jar consistency, occasional clumping, and varied serving suggestions.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oatsº, Maple Syrupº, Olive Oil®, Coconut Oilº *, Chocolate Chipsº (Cane Sugar®, Chocolate Liquor®, Cocoa Butterº), Vanilla Extractº, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Natural Cookie Dough Type Flavor.
Check Cookie Dough Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Granola Butter Oat Haus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


