Is Cookie Dough Granola Butter Oat Haus Vegan?

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with creamy spreadability and intermittent crunchy clusters; smooth base with grainy chew. Commonly used on toast, stirred into yogurt, swirled into warm cereal, dolloped on fruit, or incorporated into baking and snacks. Reviewers commonly cite enjoyable taste, convenient jar consistency, occasional clumping, and varied serving suggestions.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
- natural cookie dough type flavor
- chocolate chipso
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with creamy spreadability and intermittent crunchy clusters; smooth base with grainy chew. Commonly used on toast, stirred into yogurt, swirled into warm cereal, dolloped on fruit, or incorporated into baking and snacks. Reviewers commonly cite enjoyable taste, convenient jar consistency, occasional clumping, and varied serving suggestions.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oatsº, Maple Syrupº, Olive Oil®, Coconut Oilº *, Chocolate Chipsº (Cane Sugar®, Chocolate Liquor®, Cocoa Butterº), Vanilla Extractº, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Natural Cookie Dough Type Flavor.
Check Cookie Dough Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Granola Butter Oat Haus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


