Is COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- vanilla ice cream
- natural flavors
- chocolate fudge variegate
- butter oil
- chocolate flakes
- +4 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: VANILLA ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT), ICING (CREAM, SUGAR, COM STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM), COOKIE DOUGH (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCONUT OIL,, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FUDGE VARIEGATE (TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


