Is Grenade High Protein Low Sugar Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- milk protein
- whey protein
- milk
- calcium caseinate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate ( Milk ), Whey Protein ( Milk ), Milk Protein), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (20%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Humectant: Glycerol, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Chocolate Chips with Sweetener (5.8%) (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitol, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring), Soy Protein, Soy Oil, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin
Check Grenade High Protein Low Sugar Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade High Protein Low Sugar Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


