Is COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cookie Dough Swirl (Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Brown Sugar, Butter Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Caramel Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Salt)

Check COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go