Is COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- reduced fat ice cream
- whey
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- butter oil
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cookie Dough Swirl (Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Brown Sugar, Butter Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Caramel Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Salt)
Check COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


