Is COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter oil
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • reduced fat ice cream
  • whey
  • milk
  • milk chocolate flavored coating

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cookie Dough Swirl (Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Brown Sugar, Butter Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Caramel Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Salt)

Check COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go