Is COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cookie Dough Swirl (Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Brown Sugar, Butter Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Caramel Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Salt)

Check COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, COOKIE DOUGH SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go