Is COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- dairy
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookie dough
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Dairy), Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Color
Check COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA GRAND ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATY CHIPS, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


