Is COOKIE DOUGH WITH M&M'S PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH WITH M&M'S Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • whey
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WITH M&M'S (CANDY [MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, DEXTRIN], UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], WATER, COCONUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA), CANE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check COOKIE DOUGH WITH M&M'S PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH WITH M&M'S against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking