Is COOKIE DOUGH! Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut nectar
organic coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLD PROCESSED WHEY ISOLATE FROM GRASS-FED COWS (MILK WHEY, L-GLUTAMINE, FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA); ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER); WALNUTS; ORGANIC GHEE; ORGANIC COCONUT OIL; ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR; ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH; HIMALAYAN PINK SALT

Check COOKIE DOUGH! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go