Is COOKIE DOUGH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA, SUCRALOSE.

Check COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go