Is cookie dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- glukosesirup butter
glukosesirup butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Entrahmte Milch, Schlagsahne, Zucker, Weizenmehl, Glukosesirup Butter, Eigelb, Invertzuckersirup, pflanzliche Fette (Ölpalme, Shea), Kakaomasse**, Stabilisatoren: Johannisbrotkernmehl, Guarkernmehl; Bourbon Vanilleextrakt, natürliches Bourbon Vanille-Aroma, natürliches Vanille-Aroma, fettarmes Kakaopulver**, Speisesalz, Kakaobutter**, pflanzliche Öle (Sonnenblume, Raps, Soja, in veränderlichen Gewichtsanteilen), färbender Karamellzuckersirup, Emulgator: Lecithine (enthält Soja); Backtriebmittel: Natriumcarbonate. Kann Spuren von Schalenfrüchten und Erdnüssen enthalten.
Check cookie dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookie dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


