Is Cookie, Large Chocolate Peanut Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached white flour
unbleached white flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached White Flour, Chocolate Chips, Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Baking Powder, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Cookie, Large Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie, Large Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie, Large Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


