Is COOKIE PAN AND DECORATING KIT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dextrose
- shellac
- magnesium stearate
dextrose
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICING PENS: SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5. CANDY BEADS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TARTARIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6. BATS & BONES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, RED 40, SHELLAC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, BLUE 1.
Check COOKIE PAN AND DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE PAN AND DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Whole


