Is COOKIE PAN AND DECORATING KIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ICING PENS: SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5. CANDY BEADS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TARTARIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6. BATS & BONES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, RED 40, SHELLAC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, BLUE 1.
Check COOKIE PAN AND DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE PAN AND DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Whole


