Is Sara Lee Cookie Pies Double Choc Chip 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Thiamine), Butter (Milk), Sugar, Egg or Reconstituted Egg, Dark Choc Pieces (9%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Contains (Milk)), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fats and Oils, Glucose, Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate (2%) (Soy, Milk), Thickener (1422), Milk Solids, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 477, 471 (Soy), 475), Salt, Natural Flavours, Processing Aid (Wheat), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate) (Wheat), Vegetable Gum (Carrageenan), Natural Colour (Caramel 1). Total Cocoa Solids 2%
Check Sara Lee Cookie Pies Double Choc Chip 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Cookie Pies Double Choc Chip 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


