Is Sara Lee Cookie Pies Double Choc Chip 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted egg
- egg
- milk
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
- 471
- vegetable - 477
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Thiamine), Butter (Milk), Sugar, Egg or Reconstituted Egg, Dark Choc Pieces (9%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Contains (Milk)), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fats and Oils, Glucose, Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate (2%) (Soy, Milk), Thickener (1422), Milk Solids, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 477, 471 (Soy), 475), Salt, Natural Flavours, Processing Aid (Wheat), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate) (Wheat), Vegetable Gum (Carrageenan), Natural Colour (Caramel 1). Total Cocoa Solids 2%
Check Sara Lee Cookie Pies Double Choc Chip 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Cookie Pies Double Choc Chip 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


