Is Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk solids
  • 5% milk chocolate
  • salt 8% white chocolate
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Chocolate<sup>*</sup> (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emusifier (Soy-Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Raising Agent (500), Salt <sup>*</sup> 8% white chocolate, 7% dark chocolate, 5% milk chocolate

Check Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookie Time Cookies Triple Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go