No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cookie Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, EGG, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK, EGG

Check Cookie Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Cookie Variety Pack | Spoonful