Is COOKIE WAFERS, CARAMEL & COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, PAPRIKA COLOR, GROUND PEANUTS.
Check COOKIE WAFERS, CARAMEL & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE WAFERS, CARAMEL & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


