Is COOKIE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CRYSTALIZED GINGER BITS, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, CASHEWS,PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, LECITHIN, WHEAT BRAN, 5 SPICE BLEND (ANISE, FENNEL, CINNAMON, CLOVES, BLACK PEPPERCORN), EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER, HIMALAYAN SALT, GANEDEN BC30 PROBIOTIC.

Check COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go