Is COOKIE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CRYSTALIZED GINGER BITS, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, CASHEWS,PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, LECITHIN, WHEAT BRAN, 5 SPICE BLEND (ANISE, FENNEL, CINNAMON, CLOVES, BLACK PEPPERCORN), EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER, HIMALAYAN SALT, GANEDEN BC30 PROBIOTIC.

Check COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Vegetarian? COOKIE | Spoonful