Is COOKIEDOUGH BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- white milk powder
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookie dough
- milk chocolate
white milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHITE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERINE HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUT TRACES.
Check COOKIEDOUGH BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIEDOUGH BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


