Is Cookies And Cream Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate cookies
  • white chocolate

chocolate cookies

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, SUNFLOWER BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*), WHITE CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BUTTER*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, RICE SYRUP POWDER*, RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, CHOCOLATE COOKIES* (TAPIOCA STARCH*, SUGAR*, RICE FLOUR*, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, COCONUT OIL*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*

Check Cookies And Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.