Is Kapiti Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavours (Milk)], Crushed Cookies (10%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder*, Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour].

Check Kapiti Ice Cream Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go