Is Cookies and cream Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- micellar casein
- instantized whey protein concentrate
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INSTANTIZED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COOKIE MEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL CREAMER, VITAFIBE (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), MICELLAR CASEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), MCT OIL POWDER (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), HIMALAYAN ROCK SALT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACID SUCCINATE), VITAMIN B3 (AS NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (D-CALCIUM PANTHOTHENATE), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCI), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), THIAMIN (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9).
Check Cookies and cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies and cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


