Is Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter
- sugar eggs bittersweet chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Eggs Bittersweet Chocolate Chips, Macadamia Nuts, Cranberry, Flour, Oil, Butter, Oats, Rasins, Cinnamon
Check Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


