Is Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar Eggs Bittersweet Chocolate Chips, Macadamia Nuts, Cranberry, Flour, Oil, Butter, Oats, Rasins, Cinnamon
Check Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Cookies Assortment Gift Box ideal for thanksgiving-Christmas-Valentines-mothers and fathers day birthday-get well or as a sympathy gift by Dulcet Gift baskets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


