Is Cookies & Caramel Protein Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
bovine collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk protein blend (calcium caseinate, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), glycerin, maltitol, polydextrose, bovine collagen hydrolysate, soy protein isolate, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, water, sunflower oil, unsweetened chocolate, contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural and artificial flavors, cocoa processed with alkali, tapioca starch, salt, sunflower lecithin, sucralose.
Check Cookies & Caramel Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Caramel Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


