Is Cookies Choco Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum And Buckwheat), Brown Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Concentrated Fruit Juices (Pear, Grape), Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Rosemary Extract
Check Cookies Choco Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Choco Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


