Is Cookies, Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE EGGS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PECANS, POTATO STARCH, MOLASSES, FLAVOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOUR. CONTAINS EGGS AND PECANS.
Check Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies, Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


