Is Cookies, Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE EGGS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PECANS, POTATO STARCH, MOLASSES, FLAVOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOUR. CONTAINS EGGS AND PECANS.

Check Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookies, Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go